bearvilleoutsiders
Hi there! Welcome to BearVilleOutsiders! A fun fulled place for all who plays Build-a-Bearville. So what are you waiting for? Join, or log in! Don't miss out on all the fun!



 
HomehomeFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share
 

 the story of the month.

Go down 
AuthorMessage
ʎadda Tractor
Admin
Admin
ʎadda Tractor

Posts : 329

the story of the month. Empty
PostSubject: the story of the month.   the story of the month. Icon_minitime1Sat Oct 10, 2009 2:25 am

hi Guest! I am starting a fun event called the ''the
story of the month!'' here's how it works.
every month
Admin,
AKA
Arcee
Pattinson will pick a topic.
picked on every 10th day of the month.
Novembers topic is ''thankful'' but we will do the topic a moth earlier.
so we will be doing the story for December. so it will be posted in
December.


TOPIC
for
December

''the stars''
write a story about stars!

DESCRIPTION OF TOPIC. -Arcee Pattinson's idea on stars. you do not need to write about the same thing as Arcee.

"December is ending every year. putting the previous year to rest. that is why the nights are longer, and much colder. much like us. one soul dies, and another is born. as we wave good bye to this year, 2009 welcome the new born, 2010.
when I think of December I imagine the coke-a-cola bear. to be true, but besides that I imagine the cold snow fall on December 25th.
the whole world is at rest, and the stars gleam in the sky next to the moon. what a wonderful sight to behold.
so this December give thanks to the night, and the stars. -Arcee Pattinson"


TO WRITE YOUR STORY AND HAVE IT ENTERED PLEASE CLICK HERE!
HAVE FUN
-Arcee

the story of the month. 126

the story of the month. 128




Last edited by Arcee Pattinson on Sun Nov 15, 2009 7:38 pm; edited 3 times in total
Back to top Go down
 
the story of the month.
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» hypocritical story!!!
» MANY FAMILIES HAVE ONLY £50 LEFT AT END OF MONTH
» Top Poster of the Month Code - Not the Widget
» Anime Galaxy - The Untold Story
» DeLaRose A Story of Dragons

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
bearvilleoutsiders :: story of the month.-
Jump to: